Volleyball, Beach Volleyball &
Beach Sports In North Devon
Tel : 07773 382305


League Tables & Achievements

2014:

Devon Storm NVL Division 2 South 2014-15

SW League 2014-15:

Sports aid sponsored athletes:

Anaya Evans

Ellie Austin

Ellie Cranch

Haydn Lawson

William Hartnoll

2013:

International Indoor Cadet Selection:

Anaya Evans NEZVA Internationals-Kettering

International Junior Beach Selection:

Anaya Evans, Millie Constable and Will Hartnoll NEZVA Internationals-Norway
Anaya Evans European Youth Olympics-Holland

Volleyball England Junior Beach Tour

Haydn Lawson & Will Hartnoll winner JVEBT Finals
Ellie Austin & Edith Watermann RUp JVEBT Finals
Haydn Lawson Winner all JVEBT events

PETROC:

Mens- Silver in British College Sport Finals

Women-Silver in British College Sport Finals

Mens- Gold in National Cup

School Games Selection:

Anaya Evans, U’16 Girls

Haydn Lawson, reserve, U’17 boys

Parkdean King and Queen of the Beach:

Queen of the Beach, Div 1: Denise Austin

Mens Div 1 Pairs, 1st: Sam Dunbavin (with Aiden Lewis)

Bibione Beach Volleyball Marathon:

Denise Austin, winner (with Olga Matveeva)

VEBT:

Womens Skegness winner-Denise Austin (with Mel Coutts)

Mens 5th Skegness-Haydn Lawson & Will Hartnoll

Womens 9th Skegness- Anaya Evans & Millie Constable

JVEBT:

Boys Skegness Winners-Haydn Lawson & Will Hartnoll

Girls Skegness Winners-Anaya Evans & Millie Constable

Girls Skegness Runners-up- Ellie Austin (with Sophie Sysko)

ASVO International Beach Trophy, Velden, Austria:

Haydn Lawson & Will Hartnoll, 5th

Anaya Evans & Millie Constable, 6th

Beach Student Cup:

Will Hartnoll & Haydn Lawson-4th

Millie Constable & Morgan New, 9th

Sandbanks CEV British Junior Open:

U’20 Mens- Sam Dunbavin & Jack Constable, 3rd

U’20 Women- Millie Constable & Anaya Evans, 2nd

U’18 Mens- Haydn Lawson & Sam Dunbavin, 2nd

U’18 Women- Millie Constable & Anaya Evans, 2nd

U’14 Men- Alfie Constable (with Will Van Windergen), 1st

U’12 Boys- Danny Mulford, Max Chellew

National Junior Beach Squad Representation:

Ellie Austin

Anaya Evans

Millie Constable

Sam Dunbavin

Haydn Lawson

Will Hartnoll

Harry Constable

Inter-regional Representation:

U-17 boys:

Sam Dunbavin (Vice-Captain)

Haydn Lawson

Harry Constable

Torin Lawson

U-15 boys:

Alfie Constable

U-16 Girls:

Sophie Watts

Anaya Evans

Helen Farr

Ellie Austin

U-14 Girls:

Niamh Marshall

Lauren Short

2012:

National Cadet Selection:

Anaya Evans

School Games Selection:

Sam Dunbavin, U’17 boys

Haydn Lawson, reserve, U’17 boys

Anaya Evans, U’16 girls

PETROC:

Mens, British Colleges Sport, Bronze

Women, British Colleges Sport, 6th

Mens, National Cup, Gold

JVEBT

Overall Winners-Will Hartnoll & Haydn Lawson

Runner Up-Sam Dunbavin (with Ben Torrens)

VEBT

Overall Winner- Denise Austin

Winner, Bournemouth Finals- Denise Austin

Winner, Margate- Denise Austin

Sandbanks Junior British Beach Open:

U’21, 2nd-Sam Dunbavin & Jack Constable

U’19, 2nd- Sam Dunbavin & Jack Constable

U’15, 2nd- Harry & Alfie Constable

2011

National Cadets:

Will Hartnoll, went to Italy to represent England

VEBT:

Denise Austin, Winner (with Mel Coutts)

Inter-regional Representation:

U’17 Boys:

Tim Latcham

Jack Constable

Sam Roach

U’15 Boys:

Will Hartnoll (Captain)

Sam Dunbavin

Haydn Lawson

Harry Constable

2010

Inter-regional Representation 2010

Girls U16-2nd

Immy Dawes

Amelia Richards

Girls U14-4th

Millie May Constable-Supersix

U15 Boys-3rd

Will Hartnoll (captain)

Sam Roach

Haydn Lawson

Sam Dunbavin

Mike Gaunt

Billy Hinson

Competitions:

3rd British Colleges, Male, Petroc, Loughborough

4th British Colleges, Female, Petroc, Loughborough

5th National U15’s, Birmingham-Camp Hill School

1st SW U15 Championships Boys-Plymouth Kitto Centre

2nd Academy Quashers & Unbeatable SWJGP Series

Beach Volleyball Competitions 2009

1st SWJBT Finals Animal Windfest U18 Boys, U14 Boys

2nd SWJBT Finals Animal Windfest U12

2nd British Championships U18 Boys, U14 Boys

2009

Inter-regional Representation

U17 Boys-1st

Ryan Dunne

Adam Bewes

U14 Girls

Amelia Richards

Competitions

5th British Colleges, Female, NDC, Loughborough

3rd National U14 Boys, Manchester

2nd SW U14 Boys, Taunton


Comments are closed.

Back to Top ↑
  • Latest Tweets

    BeachAcademy Sessions will be at the green tonight. See you there!
    BeachAcademy RT @Bahamas2017Cyg: Here is where you can view the up-to-the-minute results of the competition! https://t.co/MbKs2N8nrW https://t.co/TafAZ
  • Beach Academy @ World U21 Championships

    If you would like to donate to Ellie Austin and Anaya Evans who are competing at the World U21 Championships in Switzerland on the 11-16th May, please click here. Thank you Its completely self funded.





  • Session Fees-Pay Here

    Thanks for visiting to pay your unpaid bills, our club appreciates your settling up and help making sure we can continue growing, all fees paid this way should include an extra 4% Thank You





  • Deadline for Oceanfest entries +festival

    days
    -5
    -2
    hours
    -1
    -6
    minutes
    -3
    -9
    seconds
    -4
    -4
  • Deadline for Oceanfest entries only

    days
    -3
    -8
    hours
    -1
    -6
    minutes
    -3
    -9
    seconds
    -4
    -4