Volleyball, Beach Volleyball &
Beach Sports In North Devon
Tel : 07773 382305


Deadline for Oceanfest entries +festival

days
-5
-2
hours
-1
-6
minutes
-3
-7
seconds
-3
-2

Deadline for Oceanfest entries only

days
-3
-8
hours
-1
-6
minutes
-3
-7
seconds
-3
-2

GC17-header

King and Queen of the Beach 2017 Results

Division One Surname 1 Surname 2 Points Earned Rating Earned
1 mark garcia-kidd VE to add VE to add
2 Haydn Lawson VE to add VE to add
3 Sam Dunbavin VE to add VE to add
4 Christopher Sherfield Sherfield VE to add VE to add
5 Valdis Baranovs VE to add VE to add
5 James Annells VE to add VE to add
7 Shaun Morrison VE to add VE to add
7 Timm Buetikofer VE to add VE to add
9 Robert Krakow VE to add VE to add
10 James Laing VE to add VE to add
11 Craig Bishop VE to add VE to add
12 Adam Lisowski VE to add VE to add
13 Conor Robins VE to add VE to add
14 Daniel Heath VE to add VE to add
15 Richard Docwra VE to add VE to add
16 Vincent Ratier VE to add VE to add
Division Two Surname 1 Surname 2 Points Earned Rating Earned
17 Sean Davies VE to add VE to add
20 Dariusz Wszolek VE to add VE to add
20 Roman Zakrzewski VE to add VE to add
20 Mirko Barbieri VE to add VE to add
21 Alex Lusby-Taylor VE to add VE to add
22 Oliver Asha VE to add VE to add
23 Neil Pavey VE to add VE to add
24 Sam Reid VE to add VE to add
25 Terry Oldrid VE to add VE to add
26 Vito Costanza Costanza VE to add VE to add
27 Andrea Liguori VE to add VE to add
28 Phil Jones VE to add VE to add
29 Andy Paterson VE to add VE to add
30 Neil Hutchinson VE to add VE to add
31 Mike Evans VE to add VE to add
32 Matthew Pollett VE to add VE to add
Division Three Surname 1 Surname 2 Points Earned Rating Earned
33 Tim Latcham VE to add VE to add
34 Andrew Woodland VE to add VE to add
35 William  Hartnoll VE to add VE to add
36 Aleksandar Borisov VE to add VE to add
37 alejo desprats VE to add VE to add
38 Nicholas Gray VE to add VE to add
39 Tomasz Leszczynski VE to add VE to add
40 Billy Morgan VE to add VE to add
41 Paul  Whitehead VE to add VE to add
42 Ben Hudson VE to add VE to add
43 Andrey Brozhko VE to add VE to add
44 Craig Drinkald VE to add VE to add
45 James Burton VE to add VE to add
46 David Duggleby VE to add VE to add
47 Dwain Bowman Bowman VE to add VE to add
48 Mark  Wright VE to add VE to add
Division Four Surname 1 Surname 2 Points Earned Rating Earned
49 David James VE to add VE to add
50 Carl Neal Neal VE to add VE to add
51 Robert Pennifold VE to add VE to add
52 Richard Over VE to add VE to add
53 Stephen Williamson VE to add VE to add
54 GRZEGORZ KISELYK VE to add VE to add
55 Ciaran Westgate VE to add VE to add
56 Yann Waterson Waterson VE to add VE to add
57 Jonathan Williams VE to add VE to add
58 Nathan Curtis VE to add VE to add
59 Ian Coombs VE to add VE to add
60 Morgan Robertson Robertson VE to add VE to add
61 Ian Denslow VE to add VE to add
62 Lorenzo Bongiovanni Bongiovanni VE to add VE to add
63 Simon Knight VE to add VE to add
64 Peter Morgan VE to add VE to add
Division Five Surname 1 Surname 2 Points Earned Rating Earned
65 Tom Brossard VE to add VE to add
66 Noam Devey VE to add VE to add
67 Mark Lidgett VE to add VE to add
68 Jake Allen-Gdanitz VE to add VE to add
69 Stuart Fowles VE to add VE to add
70 Mohit Kerai VE to add VE to add
71 Andy Hales VE to add VE to add
72 Rune Lyngsoe VE to add VE to add
73 Robert Brooks VE to add VE to add
74 Jason Church VE to add VE to add
75 Nick Boorman VE to add VE to add
76 Lewis Day Day VE to add VE to add
77 Cornelius Vermaak VE to add VE to add
78 James Ross VE to add VE to add
79 Rob McMenamin VE to add VE to add
80 George Gardelis VE to add VE to add
Division Six  Surname 1 Surname 2 Points Earned Rating Earned
81 Barry Marsh VE to add VE to add
82 George Renwick VE to add VE to add
83 Michael Zodiates VE to add VE to add
84 Bryn McCullough VE to add VE to add
85 George White White VE to add VE to add
86 Peter Osman VE to add VE to add
87 Conor McMenamin VE to add VE to add
88 Patrick Cooke Cooke VE to add VE to add

 

Queen of the Beach Results 2017

Division One Surname 1 Surname 2 Points Earned Rating Earned
1 Denise  Austin VE to add VE to add
2 Laura Bugnariu VE to add VE to add
3 Lauren Huggins VE to add VE to add
4 Mia  Lowney VE to add VE to add
5 Jess Ledger Ledger VE to add VE to add
5 Patris Balliou VE to add VE to add
7 Iwona Martyniuk VE to add VE to add
7 Claudia Lambert VE to add VE to add
9 Poppy McLaughlin VE to add VE to add
10 Anastasiya Ryaboklyach VE to add VE to add
11 Gemma Laing VE to add VE to add
12 Sarah Edwards VE to add VE to add
13 Tamara Serrano VE to add VE to add
14 Marianna Papaioannou VE to add VE to add
15 Anna Tarjan VE to add VE to add
16 JOANNE WOODLAND VE to add VE to add
Division Two     Points Earned Rating Earned
17 Agnieszka Ness Kabas VE to add VE to add
18 Agnieszka Kozlowska VE to add VE to add
18 Nadine Knight VE to add VE to add
20 Flora Marques VE to add VE to add
21 Celine Van weelden VE to add VE to add
22 ANNA TOTH VE to add VE to add
23 Karina Wehrle VE to add VE to add
24 Laura Gorniak VE to add VE to add
25 Sarah Baos VE to add VE to add
26 Maite Braud VE to add VE to add
27 Stefanie Thiem VE to add VE to add
28 Mikaela Bates VE to add VE to add
29 Jacqueline Cheng VE to add VE to add
30 Veronica Arnaiz Cardero VE to add VE to add
31 Catherine Wright VE to add VE to add
32 Maria Vittoria Ortenzi Ortenzi VE to add VE to add
Division Three     Points Earned Rating Earned
33 Valerie Melville VE to add VE to add
34 Juliette Parisi VE to add VE to add
35 Charlotte Wittram VE to add VE to add
36 Claire Babbage VE to add VE to add
37 Georgia Mcgovern VE to add VE to add
38 Anastassiya Fixel VE to add VE to add
39 Gemma Macia Romero VE to add VE to add
40 Kate Hill-Anning VE to add VE to add
41 Deb  Bullen VE to add VE to add
42 Aspasia Karyofylli VE to add VE to add
43 Emma Nilsson VE to add VE to add
44 Carly Maile VE to add VE to add
45 Laura-Anne Markopouliotis VE to add VE to add
46 Eva Zysk VE to add VE to add
47 Olga Nowicka VE to add VE to add
48 Wieslawa Litke Litke VE to add VE to add
Division Four     Points Earned Rating Earned
49 Clare Skidmore VE to add VE to add
50 Brygida Storey VE to add VE to add
51 Kate Wyver VE to add VE to add
52 Sophie Bisous Baeza VE to add VE to add
53 Georgina Copp Copp VE to add VE to add
54 Rose Williams VE to add VE to add
55 Caroline Monzon VE to add VE to add
56 Magda Wesolek VE to add VE to add
57 Gwénaëlle DETOURNE VE to add VE to add
58 Maria Gimeno Sierra VE to add VE to add
59 Kirsty Maund VE to add VE to add
60 Nicola Birtwistle VE to add VE to add
61 Laura Kulmala VE to add VE to add
62 Alexandra Baird VE to add VE to add
62 Beatrice Stone VE to add VE to add
64 Agnieszka Zielinska VE to add VE to add
Division Five     Points Earned Rating Earned
65 Katie Anderson VE to add VE to add
66 Ella Watson VE to add VE to add
67 Sonya Knights VE to add VE to add
68 Isobel Babbage VE to add VE to add

King and Queen of the Beach 2016 Results

1st Div 1 Denise Austin Div 2 1st Anastasiya Ryaboklyach Div 3 1st Celine Van Weelden Div 4 1st Zuzana Dibley
2 Cristina Plazas 2 Flora Marques 2 Say Alvarez 2 Sarah Murphy
3 Adele Tomasin 3 Tamara Serrano 3 Aniela Demichowicz 3 Beth Morgan
4 Marzia Di Bella-Negi 4 Simona Kumsare 4 Meritxell Fernandez 4 Sue Chamberlayne
5 Sophie Watts 5 Veronika Millington 5 Gemma Macia Romero 5 Kate Hill-Anning
5 Claudia Lambert 6 Iwona Martyniuk 6 Laura-Ann Markopouliotis 6 Anna Tarjan
7 Leasa Williams 7 Karina Wehrle 7 Elena Andrea 7 Natalie Parnell
7 Elsa Meserlian 8 Joanna Smolka 8 Agnieszka Ness Kabas 8 Emma Langridge
9 Erin Hannink 9 Silvia Angelini 9 Christina Goulaki 9 Caroline Monzon
10 Andrea Lei 10 Gosia Welsh 10 Catherine Wright 10 Kay Barrera
11 Kirsty Starmer 11 Maite Braud 11 Laura Bird 11 Naomi Austin
12 Alex dal Santo 12 Steph Thiem 12 Kate Wyver 12 Nicola Birtwistle
13 Jalayna Szepesi 13 Amelia Hart 13 Marianna Papaioannou 13 Wiesława Litke
14 Sarah Edwards 14 Mathilde Pavis 14 Ann Murphy 14 Kate Hewson
15 Emma Haendiges 15 Sophie Coatnoan 15 Rosie Dyas 15 Heidi Langridge
16 Rachel Bohannan 16 Juliette Parisi 16 Emma Nilsson 16 Jauline Badillo

 

1st Division Sam Dunbavin 1st 2nd Div Vincent Ratier 1st Div 3 Terry Oldrid 1st Div 4 Simon Drew 1st Div 5 Danny Mulford
2 Haydn Lawson 2 Robert Krakow 2 Andy Paterson 2 Lee Parnell 2 John Morgan
3 Valdis Baranovs 3 Connor Robins 3 Carl Neal 3 Stephen Williamson 3 Rune Lyngsoe
4 Shaun Morrison 4 Richard Docwra 4 Jon Williams 4 Oliver Asha 4 Andy Hales
5 Chris Sherfield 5 Jason Davies 5 Craig Drinkald 5 david James 5 Richard Over
5 Donatas Jokubauskas 6 Samuel Reid 6 Alejo Desprats 6 Stuart Fowles 6 Jason Church
7 Lloyd Hooper 7 Romain El Sair 6 Andrey Brozhko 7 Jules Stout 7 Rob McMenamin
8 Mindaugas Ivanauskas 8 Paul Nash 8 Timothy Latcham 8 Zoltan Hegedeus 8 Cornelius Vermaak
9 Roman Zakrzewski 9 Modestas Gricius 9 Neil Pavey 9 Ben Hudson 9 Tom Shacklock
10 David Novotny 10 Balint Furdek 10 Scott Muir 10 Pete Welsh 10 James Flockton
11 Mauro Pasta 11 Eduardo Romo 11 Daniel Chapman 11 Russell Smith 11 Ed Short
12 Adam Lisowski 12 Andrew Starmer 12 Nathan Crew 12 Ian Coombs 12 Peter Morgan
13 Marlon Bouman 13 Dariusz Wszolek 13 Gary Savage 13 Tomasz Leszczynski 13 George Gardelis
14 Mike Constantinou 14 Neil Hutchinson 14 Ian Denslow 14 Przemyslaw Kolenda 14 Adrian Alonso
15 Will Hartnoll 15 Michal Zglinski 14 James Burton 15 Dave Green 15 Ludovico Rossi
16 Gytis Jankevicius 16 Mike Evans 16 Billy Morgan 16 Florian Risser 16 Daniel Jarvis

King and Queen of the Beach 2015 Results

Mens

  Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5
1  Haydn Lawson Andrew Starmer Adam Lisowski Nicholas Hamon Cornelius Vermaak
2 Gareth Whitehead Llyod Hooper Craig Drinkard John McIntosh Rune Lyngsoe
3 Carl Butcher Darius Wszolek Simon Purnar Carl Neal Tha Hartley
4 Jose Martinez Scott Muir Jonathan Williams Jason Church Barry Marsh
5 Richard Payne 5th Chris Sherfield Alejo Desprats Ian Coombs Rad Bien
6 Marlon Bouman 5th James Annells Roman Zakrzewski Stuart Fowles Rebecca Fallow
7 Valdis Baranovs 7th David Duggleby Stephen Williamson Jeff Lester Danny Mulford
8 Mindaugas Ivanauskas 7th Mike Evans Jules Stout Elliot Lipscombe Jeremy Harris
9 Uldis Baranovs Abs Chamazy Craig Bishop Kier Newman Tomasz Leszczynski
10 Shaun Morrison Matt Rhymer James Burton Tom Shacklock Ian Denslow
11 Romain El Sair Sam Reid Gary Savage Dave Green Wayne Sawyers
12 Aiden Lewis Tim Latcham Simon Scott Gary Ireland James Flockton
13 Mike Constantinou Neil Pavey Johnny Rhymer Tom Brossard  
14 James Laing Andrey Brozhko Michal Zglinski Miquel Zodiates  
15 Will Hartnoll Rowan Jeffries Max Ellis Nick Boorman  
16 Eduardo Romo Erwin Wozniak David James Jake Allen Gdantiz  

Women

  Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4
1 Anaya Evans Tina Webber Tina Renner Lill Lynn
2 Denise Austin Tamara Serrano Iwona Martinyk Nela Demichowicz
3 Jana Orszaghova Rachel Bohannan Michelle Adams Karina Wehrie
4 Claudia Lambert Andrea Mason Michelle PAVIS Verona Milligan
5 Millie Constable 5th Angel Beckford Benedetta Malaisi Costa Shaila Alvarez
6 Laura de Jong 5th Silvia Angelini Sophie Coatnoan Ruthie Hambley
7 Kirsty Starmer 7th Joanne Taylor Angelina Buyanik Melanie Arora
8 Anna Jaklen 7th Catarina Machado Anna Toth Cat Snell
9 Corrine Jeffries Katrina Liptakova Nicki Goh Cheryl Nordar
10 Andrea Lei Amber Davies Justyna Szyszka Livi Webster
11 Lea Jaklen Lauren Huggins Rebecca Chamberlain Flo Ermese
12 Sophie Watts Marina Magnabosco Danielle Webb Ann Murphy
13 Ellie Cranch Sarah Baos Flora Marque Joanna Pavley
14 Sarah Edwards Fiona Tay Anally Salinas Susie Tempest
15 Christina Plazas Maïté Braud Annika Voss Lara Karam
16 Julia Zrakic Anastasiya Ryaboklyacit Steph Thiem Carolene Monzon