Volleyball, Beach Volleyball &
Beach Sports In North Devon
Tel : 07773 382305


Deadline for Oceanfest entries +festival

days
0
-11
-3
hours
0
-4
minutes
-1
-4
seconds
-5
-9

Deadline for Oceanfest entries only

days
-9
-9
hours
0
-4
minutes
-1
-4
seconds
-5
-9

GC17-header

Sunday Pairs Results 2017-Men

Div 1
Ranking
Player Name Surname
Player Name
Surname Points Earned Rating Earned
1 1 Timm Buetikofer Robert Krakow VE to add VE to add
2 2 Sean Davies Conor Robins VE to add VE to add
3 3 Craig Bishop Ryan Stout VE to add VE to add
3 3 Dariusz Wszolek Adam Lisowski VE to add VE to add
5 5 Andrew Woodland Nicholas Gray VE to add VE to add
5 5 James Laing Richard Docwra VE to add VE to add
5 5 Andy Paterson Vincent Ratier VE to add VE to add
5 5 Aiden Lewis Billy Ewings VE to add VE to add
9 9 Shaun Morrison William  Hartnoll VE to add VE to add
9 9 Dwain Bowman Bowman David Duggleby VE to add VE to add
9 9 Roman Zakrzewski Robert Pennifold VE to add VE to add
9 9 Valdis Baranovs Neil Hutchinson VE to add VE to add
Div 2 Ranking Player Name Surname Player Name Surname Points Earned Rating Earned
1 13 Mirko Barbieri Andrea Liguori VE to add VE to add
2 14 Vito Costanza Costanza Alex Lusby-Taylor VE to add VE to add
3 15 Neil Pavey alejo desprats VE to add VE to add
3 15 Sam Reid Max Ellis VE to add VE to add
5 16 Tomasz Leszczynski Chad Chadwick VE to add VE to add
5 16 Yann  Waterson Simon Knight VE to add VE to add
5 16 James Ross James Annells VE to add VE to add
5 16 Paul Whitehead Ben Hudson VE to add VE to add
9 20 Ciaran Westgate Richard Over VE to add VE to add
9 20 GRZEGORZ KISELYK Nathan Curtis VE to add VE to add
9 20 Mark Wright Morgan Robertson Robertson VE to add VE to add
9 20 Robert Brooks Oliver Asha VE to add VE to add
Div 3 Ranking     Surname 1 Surname 2 Points Earned Rating Earned
1 21 Terry Oldrid David James VE to add VE to add
2 22 James Burton Craig Drinkald VE to add VE to add
3 23 Elliott Sawyer Stephen Williamson VE to add VE to add
3 23 jack walker lauren  short VE to add VE to add
5 24 Ian Denslow Carl Neal Neal VE to add VE to add
5 24 Stuart Fowles Ian Coombs VE to add VE to add
5 24         VE to add VE to add
5 24         VE to add VE to add
9 28 Mohit Kerai     VE to add VE to add
9 28 Lorenzo Bongiovanni Bongiovanni Noam Devey VE to add VE to add
9 28 luis stansbury     VE to add VE to add
9 28 Andy Hales Steve Button VE to add VE to add
9 28         VE to add VE to add
9 28         VE to add VE to add
9 28         VE to add VE to add
9 28         VE to add VE to add
17 36 Matthew Pollett Peter Osman VE to add VE to add
17 36 Dan Huggins Robert Morgan VE to add VE to add
17 36 Olly Redstone Charlie Hakin VE to add VE to add
17 36 Mark Lidgett Peter Morgan VE to add VE to add
17 36         VE to add VE to add
17 36         VE to add VE to add
17 36         VE to add VE to add
17 36         VE to add VE to add
25 44 Harvey Sumner Nicole Short VE to add VE to add
    Andrey Brozhko Billy Morgan    
               
    Tim Latcham Christie      
    Aleksandar Borisov        
    Jonathan Williams        
    Cornelius Vermaak Rune Lyngsoe    
    George Gardelis        
    Jason Church Barry Marsh    
        Matthew Handley    
               
    Jake Allen-Gdanitz Nick Boorman    
    Lewis Day Day Daniel Heath    
    Tom Brossard Michael Zodiates    
    George Renwick George White White    
    Conor McMenamin Rob McMenamin    
    Bryn McCullough Patrick Cooke Cooke    
    Daniel Redstone Ritchie Lyall    

 

Sunday Pairs Results 2017-Women

                     
Div 1 Ranking     Surname 1 Surname 2 Points Earned Rating Earned      
1 1 Gemma Laing Claudia Lambert VE to add VE to add      
2 2 Jess  Ledger Poppy McLaughlin VE to add VE to add      
3 3 JOANNE WOODLAND Agnieszka Kozlowska VE to add VE to add      
3 3 Celine Van weelden Marianna Papaioannou VE to add VE to add      
5 5 Sarah Edwards Flora Marques VE to add VE to add      
Div 2 Ranking     Surname 1 Surname 2 Points Earned Rating Earned      
1 6 Charlotte Wittram Georgia Mcgovern VE to add VE to add      
2 7 Clare Skidmore Rose Williams VE to add VE to add      
3 8 Sarah Baos Tamara Serrano VE to add VE to add      
3 8 Gwénaëlle DETOURNE Aniela Demichowicz VE to add VE to add      
5 10 Jacqueline Cheng Anastasiya Ryaboklyach VE to add VE to add      
5 10 Claire Babbage Eva Zysk VE to add VE to add      
5 10 ANNA TOTH Iwona Martyniuk VE to add VE to add      
5 10 Laura-Anne Markopouliotis Gemma Macia Romero VE to add VE to add      
9 14 Maite Braud Karina Wehrle VE to add VE to add      
9 14 Anastassiya Fixel Aspasia Karyofylli VE to add VE to add      
9 14 Brygida Storey Deb Bullen VE to add VE to add      
9 14 Patris Balliou Kate Wyver VE to add VE to add      
9 14 Mikaela Bates Valerie Melville VE to add VE to add      
9 14 Juliette Parisi Stefanie Thiem VE to add VE to add      
9 14 Agnieszka Ness Kabas Anna Tarjan VE to add VE to add      
9 14 Maria Vittoria Ortenzi Ortenzi Laura Gorniak VE to add VE to add      
17 22 Kirsty Maund Catherine Wright VE to add VE to add      
17 22 Emma Nilsson Carly Maile VE to add VE to add      
17 22 Ella Watson Georgina Copp Copp VE to add VE to add      
Div 3 Ranking     Surname 1 Surname 2 Points Earned Rating Earned      
1 25 Emma Featherstone Beth Morgan VE to add VE to add Agnieszka Zielinska
2 26 Wieslawa Litke Litke Laura Kulmala VE to add VE to add Maria Gimeno Sierra
3 27 Sophie Bisous Baeza Magda Wesolek VE to add VE to add      
4 28 Alice Friday Izzie Auty-Dawe VE to add VE to add      
5 29 Nicola Birtwistle Caroline Monzon VE to add VE to add      
5 29 Isobel Babbage Beatrice Stone VE to add VE to add      
5 29 Nadine Knight Alexandra Baird VE to add VE to add      
5 29 Olga Nowicka     VE to add VE to add      

Sunday Pairs Results 2015

Men 2015

Division One       Two       Three      
1st Uldis Baranovs Valdis Baranovs James Annells Sam Dunbavin Craig Drinkald James Burton
2nd James Laing lloyd Hooper Dariusz Wszolek Ben Turner Craig Bishop David James
3rd Richard Docwra Romain El Sair Alejo Desprats Neil Pavey Gary Savage Stephen Williamson
3rd Richard Payne Billy Ewings Erwin Wozniak Nicolas Hamon Carl Neal Ian Denslow
5th Shaun Morrison Marlon Bouman Andrew Woodland Nicholas Gray Ross Crane Ryan Davies
5th Eduardo Romo Mindaugas Ivanauskas David Panah Connor Robins Ian Coombs Stuart Fowles
5th Scott Muir Stephane Le Fevre Tim Latcham Matthew Rhymer Dave Green Tom Shacklock
5th Lauris Dubovskis Jacek Szafransk Adam Lisowski Michal Zglinski Jake Allen-Gdantiz Nick Boorman
9th Andrew Starmer Neil Hutchinson David Duggleby Andrey Brozhko Steve Allen Alan Lemin
9th Aiden Lewis Mike Constantinou Simon Purwar Darren Bennett Jack Walker Edward Short
9th         Simon Scott Jonathan Williams Rad Bien Tomasz Leszczynski
9th         Sam Reid Michael Evans Jason Church Barry Marsh
9th                 Elliot Lipscombe Keir Newman
9th                 Tom Brossard Michael Zodiates
9th                 Cornelius Vermaak Rune Lyngsoe
9th                 Gary Ireland Steve Button
17th                 Rob McMenamin Conor McMenamin
17th                 Tha hartley Wayne Sawyers
17th                 Max Ellis Jonathon Rhymer
17th                 Elliot James James Flockton

 

Women 2015

Division One       Two       Three      
1st Corinne Jeffries Tolksdorf Julia Zrakic Helen Farr Andrea Lei Justyna Szyszka Iwona Martyniuk
2nd Cristina Plazas Kirsty Starmer Angel Beckford Amber Davies Helen Mylne Rebecca Chamberlain
3rd Joanne Taylor Rachel Bohannan Tina Renner Mathilde Pavis Angelina Buganik Anna Toth (3rd)
3rd Lea Jaklen Anna Jaklen Sophie Watts Sarah Edwards Nicki Goh michelle Adams (4th)
5th Laura de Jong Flora Marques Fiona Tay Tina Weber Aniela Demichowicz Annika Voss
5th Ellie Cranch Millie Constable Sarah Baos Tamara Serrano Cheryl Nordal Lara Karam
5th         Andrea Mason Katarina Liptakova Daniella Webb Livi Webster
5th         Catarina Machado Ashley Young Ann Murphy Melanie Arora
9th         Sophie Coatnoan Ruthie Hambley Joanna Paveley Shaila Alvarez
9th         Karina Wehrle Maite Braud Lourdes Rechi    
9th                 Veronika Millington Susie Tempest
9th                 Flo Ermeje Cat Snell